taija rae Official Fan Club Enter taija's World Exit taija's World

Welcome to Taija Rae Movie Fan Club
"She's So Fine"

Recent taijaBorn: 5/17/1962
Aliases: Taja Ray, Tajia Rae, Taija Ray, Taja Rea, Tasia Rae, Sizzling Hot

Country of Origin: United States United States
Province / State: PA - Pennsylvania Philadelphia
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Height: 166 cm - 5 feet and 5 inches
Weight: 59 kg - 130 lbs
Measurements: 38D-24-37
Career Status: Retired
Career Start And End 1983 - 1993 (10 Years In The Business)
Shoe Size: 7

Taija Rae (born in 1962) was an American adult film actress who became popular in the late 1980s for her natural appeal and voluptuous figure. She is sometimes credited as Tanja Rae or Taja Rea .

Her name is pronounced Tay-zha. She lifted it from an Asian cocktail waitress she worked with in the days before becoming lodged in the pink firmament of porn stardom. Rae she swiped from King Kong's original love interest, Fay Wray, then changed the spelling because she doesn't like names that end in y. The exotic-sounding name is the only thing that's phony about this remarkable, down-to-earth sex goddess, who—with Traci Lords, Ginger Lynn and Amber Lynn — completes porn's big four.

Taija came out of Philadelphia, PA and worked a stint at an in call house before entering the adult film industry in 1983, after being discovered by a fledgling Philadelphia talent firm, Lynx Management. After a test photo shoot in New York City, Taija quickly made the rounds of the New York adult industry and kept busy in film & print, working with directors such as Henri Pachard, Chuck Vincent and Dave Darby. Taija wrote columns for and appeared in east coast magazines including Cinema Blue while maintaining her home in Pennsylvania, until moving to Los Angeles in 1988. She left the adult film business in 1990. After a return stint in prostitution, Rae was last seen working as a hostess at a Las Vegas restaurant.

Taija Rae movie clips club has Taija Rae biography, uncensored movie clips, complete detailed Taija Rae filmography page, Movie clips club members area , fan club join page and updated porn stars links page , Taija Rae Photos Section.

Watch Taija Rae video clips, download movies and have them in your computer, view photos, interracial hardcore video movies with other Vintage porn girls as well, and enjoy the anal big butt beauty , interracial movies of all time prettiest  girl perfect body "She's so fine" Taija Rae.

We invite you to join the Classical Porn Queen, best porn model ever, most wanted vintage porn star's show!

This site is intended ONLY for ADULTS 18 years and older. Those interested in and wish to have access to erotic visual images. Also interested in verbal description and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature.  The materials made available within this site may include graphic visual display. And display of nudity and sexual activity. And should NOT be accessed by anyone who is younger than 18 years old or who does not wish to be exposed to such materials.

By Clicking to " enter " you are making the following statements.  You agreed to the following:

1.  Under penalty of perjury, I swear and affirm that as of this moment. I am an adult, at least 18 years of age.

2.  I promise that I will not permit any person under 18 years of age to have access to any of the materials contained within this site.

3.  I understand that when I gain access to this site. I will be exposed to visual images, verbal descriptions and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature. Which may include graphic visual material and descriptions of such; Because I want to view, read and/or hear the various materials which are available, for my own personal enjoyment, information and/or education. My choice is a manifestation of my interest in sexual matters. Which is both healthy and normal. Which in my experience, is generally shared by average adults in my community. I am familiar with the standards in my community regarding the acceptance of such sexually oriented materials. I will relate this specific knowledge to the materials I expect to encounter. In my judgment, the average adult in my community accepts the use or enjoyment of such materials by willing adults. In actions such as this which offer reasonable safe guard of the materials from minors and unwilling adults. And will not find such materials to appeal to a prurient interest or to be patently offensive.

All models were at least 18 years old when they were filmed and, or photographed.


Taija Rae

Jordan Mcknight ... Debi Diamond ... Lovette ... Jessica Jewel ... Donita Dunes

Krista Lane ... Patricia Rhomberg ... Hyapatia Lee ... Honey Wilder ... Candy Manson


Cybersitter - Be responsible parents Netnanny SafeSurf Adult Sites Against Child Pornograghy


 Member of Free Speech Coalition Protecting Adult Welfare

( 18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement )